Home

About Us

Tournaments

Player Rankings

Results

Prize M & Points

Gallery

Affiliations

Newsletter

Contact Us

Players I.D.Nos

 

 

 

 

  DHAVEJI -AISTA -BOWRING INSTITUTE   SENIOR NATIONAL RANKING TENNIS TOURNAMENT

ORGANISED BY BOWRING INSTITUTE BANGALORE.

CHIEF PATRON                                                   SHRI  REDDAPPA DHAVEJI  HYDERABAD

 

TOTAL PRIZE MONEY 6.66 LAKHS

 

TOURNMENT DIRECTOR                              SHRI  BASAPPA S.  RAGA                                 (MOBILE  09845010882)

CO-ORDINATOR        SHRI  VISHWANTH  RAMU                          (MOBILE 09448045877)

AGE GROUP 35+, 45+,55+,65+ SINGLES & DOUBLES  AND 75+ DOUBLES ONLY

TOURNAMENT  NAME

PLACE / VENUE

QUALIFYING SIGN-IN

MAIN DRAW SIGN-IN FOR SINGLES AND DOUBLES

 

 

17/04/15 BETWEEN 10 A.M. TO 1.00 P.M.                                                    QUALIFYING ROUNDS  ON 18/4 & 19/4 FROM 7.30 A.M.

 ON 19/4/15  BETWEEN 10.A.M. TO 1.00 P.M.                            DOUBLES QUALIFYING ON 19TH 2.00 P.M.                                         MAIN DRAW STARTS ON 20TH FROM 7.30 A.M.                                    MAIN DRAW  FROM 20/4 TO 24 TH.                  

DHAVEJI- AISTA

BOWRING INSTITUTE BANGALORE

CHIEF REFREE  MR. SUBRAMANIYAM  (MOBILE  09343783087)

TIME : 10.00 AM TO 1.00 PM

 TOUANAMENT

 

 

QUALIFYING ROUNDS

MAIN DRAW ROUNDS

 

 

QUALIFYING ROUNDS START AT

20/4/2015 TO 24/4/2015

 

7.3OA.M  ON 18/4/15

MAIN DRAWS STARTS ON 20-4-2015

 

DOUBLES QUALIFYING ROUNDS STARTS ON          19-4-2015 AT 2.OO P.M.

 

PRIZE MONEY :

5.0 LAKHS

 

Events: 45+,55+,65+ singles &Doubles. 75 + doubles.

ENTRIES TO BE SENT TO bowringinstitute@hotmail.com

ENTRIES CLOSES ON 5/4/2015                                                                DATE OF WITHDRAWL   7/4/2015                     MAIN DRAW ACCEPTANCE  LIST WILL BE DISPLAYED ON THE SITE ON 8/4/2015

 

 

 

 

N.V.RAO & CHALAM DHAVEJI -AISTA  SENIOR NATIONAL RANKING TENNIS TOURNAMENT AT COSMO CLUB PALKOL & OFFICERS  CLUB NARSAPUR

CHIEF PATRON                                                   SHRI  REDDAPPA DHAVEJI  HYDERABAD

ORGANISING SECRETARY        A.S.N.RAJU      ( 9989966888)

AGE GROUP  45+,55+,65+ SINGLES & DOUBLES  AND 75+ DOUBLES ONLY

TOURNAMENT  NAME

PLACE / VENUE

QUALIFYING SIGN-IN

MAIN DRAW SIGN-IN FOR SINGLES AND DOUBLES

 

 

08/03/2015

10/03/2015

N.V .RAO & CHALAM DHAVEJI

AISTA TOUANAMENT

COSMO CLUB PALKOL & OFFICERS CLUB NARSAPUR

TIME: 10.00 AM TO 1.00 PM

TIME : 10.00 AM TO 1.00 PM

NARSAPUR & PALKOL

QUALIFYING ROUNDS

MAIN DRAW ROUNDS

 

QUALIFYING ROUNDS START AT

11-03-2015  to 15-03-2015

7.3OA.M  ON 09/03/2015

MAIN DRAWS STARTS ON 11-03-2015

 

DOUBLES QUALIFYING ROUNDS STARTS ON  10-03-2015 AT 2 p.m.

 

PRIZE MONEY :

2.50 LAKHS

free hospitality

Events: 45+,55+,65+ singles &Doubles.      75 + doubles.

CLICK HERE FOR DETAILED BROCHURE FRONT PAGE

LAST DATE OF ENTRIES IS EXTNDED TILL 1/3/15 WITHDRAWL ON 2/3/15 ACCEPTANCE LIST ON 3/3/15

CLICK HERE FOR DETAILED BROCHURE BACK PAGE

ACCEPTANCE LIST OF DIRECT  20 ENTRIES FOR SINGLES EVENT FOR VARIOUS CATEGORIES FOR  NARSAPUR TOURNAMENT

CATEGORY 45+

CATEGORY 55+

CATEGORY 65+

S.NO.

NAME

POINTS

S.NO.

NAME

POINTS

S.NO.

NAME

POINTS

1

AJAY KAMAT

242

1

R.E.SUDARSHAN RAO

465

1

T.PADMALU

357

2

R.V.RAMA RAJU

233

2

SETTU

313

2

S.PAREKH

334

3

MEHER PRAKASH

207

3

THULASIRAMU

235

3

N.SUDHAKAR REDDY

215

4

SUDEER REDDY

190

4

YOGESH SHAH

207

4

KULKARINI

215

5

MEGHANATHAN

181

5

DHANANJAYULU V

126

5

A.S.N.RAJU

213

6

NARENDERNATH

140

6

A.R.RAO

112

6

D.S.N.RAJU

169

7

CH.V.PANDU RANGA RAO

123

7

RAVI NAGARKAR

100

7

MUTHU  INDERJIT

168

8

SREE HARI

112

8

G.NAGARAJU

100

8

SHYAM GAYAKWAD

156

9

VISWANATH RAMU

100

9

P.K.PATNAIK

99

9

C.R.GANGADHARAN

105

10

 MUNIKRISHNA REDDY C

98

10

M.S.PRAKASH

93

10

 DR.RAM MOHAN RAO

100

11

PAUL MANOHAR

78

11

S.A.N.RAJU

90

11

VARA PRASAD

95

12

R.N.RAMESH

70

12

MANMADHA RAO

87

12

 Y.V.RAMKRISHNA

92

13

 P.G.RAJU

66

13

V.L.S.N.RAJU

82

13

RADHAKRISHNAN

92

14

J.C.VENKATESH

66

14

AZZIZULLA

78

14

SATYA MOHAN

89

15

GAJENDRA NAIDU A 

59

15

S.A.RAZAACK

72

15

MADAN MOHAN SINGH

82

16

K.V.N.MURTHY

45

16

B.G.REDDY

71

16

D.S.RAMARAO

81

17

I.SATYA GOPAL

28

17

C.VIJAY KUMAR

70

17

 K.S.R.MOHAN RAO

79

18

 NATRAJ RADHAKRISHNAN

27

18

S. S.RATH

53

18

SAI RAM BABU

70

19

M.V.SWAMY

27

19

GAJAPATHY

50

19

Y.BHASKER RAO

61

20

P.S.N.VERMA

24

20

 SATYANARAYAN SINGH

42

20

R.T.R.NAIDU

53

 

WAITING LIST

 

 

WAITING LIST

 

 

WAITING LIST

 

21

D.HEMANTH KUMAR

18

21

ASHOK KUMAR  (A305)

36

21

C.SESHA SAI

53

22

C.V.SUBBA REDDY

9

22

M.JOEL KUMAR

33

22

JEVA WILLIAMS

48

23

VISHVJIT THAKRAR

6

23

Y.PRASAD

27

23

YALLAPPA

45

24

SRINATHA

4

24

O.S.OBEROI

23

24

DR.A.N.PENDHARKAR

39

25

JOHN SAMUAL

 

25

 V.SOMASHEKAR

23

25

DR.DIBILLA RAO

39

26

 K.V.SRINIVAS

 

26

MAHENDER KAKKAD

21

26

S.NARSHIMA RAO

36

27

JAYANT KADHE

 

27

GANSHYAM PATEL

21

27

C.SUBRAMANYAM

30

28

VISHVJIT THAKAR

 

28

 V.RAJGOPLAN (R302)

9

28

SHESHADRINATH

30

29

SANJIV SHAH

 

29

N.S.CHADRASHEKER

9

29

A.V.KRISHNA KUMAR

23

30

M.S NARAYANA TANUKU

 

30

V.RAMAN

 

30

GOUTAM BUDDHA

22

31

S.RAJGOPALAN

 

31

R.S.N.RAJU

 

31

NIRMAL KUMAR

18

32

VAMSI KOKA

 

32

CHANDRASEKAR

 

32

K.V.APPALA RAJU

17

33

RATNAKAR REDDY

 

33

K.L.N.PRASAD

 

33

APPALA RAJU

17

34

WITHDRAWL

 

34

CH.SURYANARANA

 

34

P.K. BABA

10

35

PETER VIJAY KUMAR

 

35

WITHDRAWL

 

35

K..RANGANATHAN

6

 

NEELKANTH DAMRE

 

 

HIMANSAU GOSAVI

 

 

G.S.N. MURTHY

 

 

M.S.SREEDHAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

withdrawl

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PADNAMABHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROVISIONAL LIST OF ENTRIES RECEIEVED FOR NARSAPUR TOURNAMENT AS ON 1/3/15

CATEGORY 45+

CATEGORY 55+

CATEGORY 65+

S.NO.

NAME

POINTS

S.NO.

NAME

POINTS

S.NO.

NAME

POINTS

1

SANJIV SHAH

 

1

Y.PRASAD

 

1

R.PADMANABHAN

 

2

VISHVJIT THAKRAR

 

2

R.E.SUDARSHAN RAO

 

2

S.PAREKH

 

3

MEGHANATHAN

 

3

C.VIJAY KUMAR

 

3

T.PADMALU

 

4

R.V.RAMA RAJU

 

4

M.S.PRAKASH

 

4

A.S.N.RAJU

 

5

M.S NARAYANA TANUKU

 

5

S.A.N.RAJU

 

5

D.S.N.RAJU

 

6

CH.V.PANDU RANGA RAO

 

6

V.L.S.N.RAJU

 

6

N.SUDHAKAR REDDY

 

7

VISWANATH RAMU

 

7

YOGESH SHAH

 

7

C.SESHA SAI

 

8

M.V.SWAMY

 

8

MAHENDER KAKKAD

 

8

K.V.APPALA RAJU

 

9

SREE HARI

 

9

RAZAACK

 

9

C.SUBRAMANYAM

 

10

SUDEER REDDY

 

10

S. S.RATH

 

10

Y.BHASKER RAO

 

11

AJAY KAMAT

 

11

O.S.OBEROI

 

11

C.R.GANADHARAN

 

12

I.SATYA GOPAL

 

12

HIMANSAU GOSAVI

 

12

DR.A.N.PENDHARKAR

 

13

PAUL MANOHAR

 

13

RAVI NAGARKAR

 

13

D.S.RAMARAO

 

14

JAYANT KADHE

 

14

GANSHYAM PATEL

 

14

R.T.R.NAIDU

 

15

R.N.RAMESH

 

15

 MANMADHA RAO S

 

15

SHYAM GAYAKWAD

 

16

GAJENDRA NAIDU A 

 

16

 DHANAMJAYULU V

 

16

K..RANGANATHAN

 

17

 MUNIKRISHNA REDDY C

 

17

G.NAGARAJU

 

17

S.NARSHIMA RAO

 

18

JOHN SAMUAL

 

18

 SATYANARAYAN SINGH

 

18

 DR.RAM MOHAN RAO

 

19

 P.G.RAJU

 

19

 G.NAGARAJU

 

19

 Y.V.RAMKRISHNA

 

20

 NATRAJ RADHAKRISHNAN

 

20

ASHOK KUMAR  (A305)

 

20

 K.S.R.MOHAN RAO

 

21

 K.V.SRINIVAS

 

21

 V.RAJGOPLAN (R302)

 

21

VARA PRASAD

 

22

R.N.RAMESH

22

 V.SOMASHEKAR

22

JEVA WILLIAMS

23

D.HEMANTH KUMAR

23

M.JOEL KUMAR

23

SATYA MOHAN

24

VISHVJIT THAKAR

24

THULASIRAMU

24

SHESHADRINATH

25

J.C.VENKATESH

25

SETTU

25

SAI RAM BABU

26

NARENDERNATH

26

A.R.RAO

26

MADAN MOHAN SINGH

27

MEHER PRAKASH

27

AZZIZULLA

27

KULKARINI

28

C.V.SUBBA REDDY

28

GAJAPATHY

28

MUTHU  INDERJIT

29

SRINATH

 

29

P.K.PATNAIK

 

29

RADHAKRISHNAN

 

30

P.S.N.VERMA

 

30

B.G.REDDY

 

30

GOUTAM BUDDHA

 

31

S.RAJGOPALAN

 

31

N.S.CHADRASHEKER

 

31

P.K. BABA

 

32

K.V.N.MURTHY

 

32

V.RAMAN

 

32

A.V.KRISHNA KUMAR

 

33

VAMSI KOKA

 

33

R.S.N.RAJU

 

33

G.S.N. MURTHY

 

34

RATNAKAR REDDY

 

34

CHANDRASEKAR

 

34

YALLAPPA

 

35

PETER VIJAY KUMAR

 

35

K.L.N.PRASAD

 

35

NIRMAL KUMAR

 

 

NEELKANT DAMRE

 

 

CH.SURYANARANA

 

 

APPALA RAJU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DR.DIBILLA RAO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALL THE PARTICIPANTS WHO DID NOT QUALIFY FOR THE DIRECT ENTRY KINDLY PLAY QUALIFYING ROUNDS AND FOLLOW THE SCHEDULED DATES FOR QUALIFYING ROUNDS EVEN PARTICIPANT CAN SIGN DIRECTLY ON THE DAY OF QUALIFYING AND PLAY FOR NARSAPUR TOURNAMENT.

IMPORTANT NOTE

KINDLY NOTE THAT THE MOMENT YOU SEND YOUR ENTRY  CONFIRM THE RECEIPET OF THE ENTRY ON THE WEBSITE WITHIN ONE OR TWO DAYS. IF YOUR ENTRY IS NOT LISTED KINDLY SEND A REMINDER AGAIN OR GIVE A CALL BEFORE THE CLOSURE OF THE ENTRY DATE POSITIVELY. KINDLY CHECK UP YOUR POINTS AND IF ANY QUERRY WITH REFERENCE TO THE POINTS SEND US A MAIL AT AISTA@AISTATENNIS.COM OR SMS SO THAT IT CAN BE RECTIFIED IMMEDIATELY MAKE SURE TOTAL POINTS ARE CORRECTELY TABULATED BEFORE THE DISPLAY OF THE ACCEPTANCE LIST. THIS IS VERY IMPORTANT. KINDLY NOTE THAT ALL ENTRIES TO BE SENT BY E MAIL OR SMS ONLY.THIS IS FOR THE SAFETY FOR ALL THE PARTICIPANT .ALSO

INCLUDE YOUR ID NO.IF IT IS BEING ALLOTED.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

`