Home

About Us

Tournaments

Player Rankings

Results

Prize M & Points

Gallery

Affiliations

Newsletter

Contact Us

Players I.D.Nos

 

 

 

 

SCHEDULE OF CMR -AISTA SENIORS TENNIS TOURNAMENT

1 ST FEB    SIGNING IN FOR QULIFYING 10 AM TO 1 PM

2 ND AND 3RD QUALIFYING ROUNDS.

3RD SINGNING IN FOR SINGLES AND DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

4TH FEB TO 8 TH FEB .MAIN DRAW.

PRIZE MONEY 3 LAKHS HOSPITALITY FREE POINTS DOUBLED.

 

SCHEDULED TOURNAMENT AT SOLARIS CLUB PUNE THE DETAILS WILL FOLLOW SOON.

 

SENIOR TENNIS PLAYERS TOURNAMENT-2015"EVENTS: 35+ 45+ 55+ 65+ SINGLES AND DOUBLES

AND 75+ DOUBLES ONLY.VENUE: PUNE ( SOLARIS CLUB)    3.1.2015     SATURDAY  10.00 AM TO

1.00 PM   SIGN-IN FOR QUALIFYING,    4.1.2015 & 5.1.2015   QUALIFYING

ROUNDS.  ,5.1.2015  MONDAY   MAIN DRAW SINGLES AND DOUBLES  SIGN-IN, DOUBLES QUALIFYING FROM 5-1-2015 2 PM                       6.1.2015 TO 10.1.2015 ( TUE TO SAT)

TOURNAMENT DATES.

LAST DATE OF ENTRIES: 26.12.2014LAST DATE OF WITH DRAWL 29.12.2014

ACCOMMODATION ENQUIRIES  SANJEEV GALAP, PUNE: 09890900711 OR RAVINDRA PANDE:

09890214343.TOURNAMENT CHAIRMAN: JAYANT PAWARAISTA OFFICIALS: A. RAMBABU,

C.B.RAJUTOURNAMENT DIRECTOR: RAVINDRA PANDETOURNAMENT CO-ORDINATORS: D.S.RAMARAO &

DR. AJIT PENDHARKARCHIEF REFEREES: D.S.RAMARAO & SANJEEV GALAP

IMPORTANT NOTE

KINDLY NOTE THAT THE MOMENT YOU SEND YOUR ENTRY  CONFIRM THE RECEIPET OF THE ENTRY ON THE WEBSITE WITHIN ONE OR TWO DAYS IF YOUR ENTRY IS NOT LISTED KINDLY SEND A REMINDER AGAIN OR GIVE A CALL BEFORE THE CLOSURE OF THE ENTRY DATE

POSITIVELY. KINDLY NOTE THAT ALL ENTRIES TO BE SENT BY E MAIL OR SMS ONLY.THIS IS FOR THE SAFETY FOR ALL THE PARTICIPANT .ALSO

INCLUDE YOUR ID NO.IF IT IS BEING ALLOTED.

CLICK HERE TO GET YOUR ID NO.

    

 

 

GVK-AISTA  SENIOR NATIONAL RANKING TENNIS TOURNAMENT AT SATS TENNIS COMPLEX,L.B.STADIUM,HYDERABAD

AGE GRUOP 45+,55+,65+ SINGLES & DOUBLES, 75 + DOUBLES ONLY

 

CHIEF PATRON        Dr.G.V.KRISHNA REDDY

 

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

 

Sri B.S.KRISHNA REDDY

AISTA OFFICIALS

MR.C.B.RAJU

N.RAMA RAJU

CHIEF REFREE

Sri N.PRABIN KUMAR

MOBILE 09439552536

TOURNAMENT SECRETARY

MR. A.RAM BABU

 

ADVISORS

Sri. A.CHENGAPPA

SrI S.M.HAQ

Dr. G.GANGADHAR REDDY

Sri. P.ADISHESHA REDDY

CO-ORDINATOR

 

Dr. P.V.RAO

JOINT ORG.SECRETARY

Sri Y.BRAHMA REDDY

 

TOURNAMENT  NAME

PLACE / VENUE

QUALIFYING SIGN-IN

MAIN DRAW SIGN-IN FOR SINGLES AND DOUBLES

 

 GVK-AISTA NATIONALS

 L.B.STADIUM,

HYD

6/12/2014

8/12/2014

 

GVK-AISTA-NATIONALS

HYDERABAD

2014

L.B.STADIUM

HYDERABAD

TELENGANA

TIME: 10.00 AM TO 1.00 PM

TIME : 10.00 AM TO 1.00 PM

 

HYDERABAD,TELENGANA

HYDERABAD

QUALIFYING ROUNDS

MAIN DRAW ROUNDS

 

9/12/2014  TO

  14/12/2014

 

QUALIFYING ROUNDS START AT

7.30 A.M  ON 7/12/2014

DOUBLES QUALIFYING ROUNDS STARTS ON 8-12-2014 AT 2 p.m.

9-12-2014  to 14-12-2014

MAIN DRAWS STARTS ON 9-12-2014

 

PRIZE MONEY :

10.00 LAKHS

Events: 45+,55+,65+ singles &Doubles.     75+ Doubles only

 

ENTRIES TO BE  SENT:

AISTA

aista@aistatennis.com

entries to be sent through e-mail preferably.

SMS can be sent through your own mobile so that no. could be registered as your mobile ,Only one entry  for each mobile  ,multiple entries to be sent through e mail

Mobile no.  09849242812

 

ENTRYS  LAST  DATE:

24-11-2014

TIME:   6.00pm

 

 

ENTRYS WITHDRAWL DATE:

26-11-2014

TIME:   6.00pm

 

 

MAIN DRAW ACCEPTENCE LIST:

27-11-2014

web site: www.aistatennis.com

 

 

NOTE : RECEIEVED ENTRIES LIST WILL BE PUT ON THE SITE AND WILL BE UPDATED EVERY ALTERNATE DAY WE REQUEST THE PARTICIPANTS TO CHECKUP THE SITE AND IF ANY CORRECTION IS TO BE REQUIRED KINDLY SEND A MAIL BEFORE THE LAST DATE WHICH WILL HELP ALL OF US.

 

 

 

 

  ACCEPTANCE LIST OF 20 DIRECT ENTRIES FOR SINGLES FOR GVK-AISTA AT HYDERABAD.

RANK

ID NOS.

45+ SINGLES

POINTS

ID NOS

RANK

55+ SINGLES

POINTS

ID NOS.

RANK

65+SINGLES.

POINTS

1

 N204

NARENDRANATH

224

S315

1

R.E.SUDARSHAN RAO

505

 S407

1

SHAYAM GAYAK WAD

249

2

 M204

MEHER PRAKASH

176

 S310

2

YOGESH SHAH

354

P401

2

T.PADMALU

221

3

M208

MEGHANATHAN

170

 S318

3

S.SETTU

268

 G401

3

 GURU RAJ

212

4

 P202

 PAUL MANOHAR

136

 S314

4

 M.SURESH

258

 R407

4

A.S.N.RAJU

168

5

R214

R.V.RAMA RAJU

120

 T301

5

SRINIVAS REDDY

199

 A402

5

ANKAIH

166

6

 P219

 P.SUDHEER REDDY

117

R308 

6

TULASI RAMU

181

 K407

6

 V.R.KULKARNI

162

7

S212

M.S.SREEDHAR

113

 D303

7

DR.RAM MOHAN RAO

135

 S413

7

N.SUDHAKAR REDDY

153

8

M207

 MUNI KRISHNA REDDY

113

 R314

8

 V.DHANUMJAYULU

121

 R401

8

C.RADKHAKRISHAN

147

9

 R218

 R.N.RAMESH

108

 A302

9

 A.R.RAO

116

 S410

9

SREEDHAR TIRUMALSETTY

145

10

 P203

PETER VIJYA KUMAR

105

 M302

10

Md. AZEEZULLAH

108

 M401

10

MADAN MOHAN SINGH 

140

11

A202

AJAY KAMAT

98

 P301

11

 S.MANMADHA RAO

105

 M403

11

 MUTHU INDERJIT

135

12

 N203

B.G.NAGESH 

96

K302 

12

P..K.PATNAIK

103

 R408

12

D.S.N.RAJU

124

13

 S226

SAYED  ALI SAJJAD

87

 R319

13

B.G.REDDY

94

 S403

13

SATYA MOHAN

111

14

 R212

P.G.RAJU 

83

 S311

14

 V SHANKAR 

94

V401

14

VARA PRASAD

106

15

 P201

CH.V.PANDU RANGA RAO

75

 R306

15

S.A.N.RAJU

84

 V404

15

M.S.VENKATACHALAM

104

16

 V205

VISWANATH RAMU

72

 R315

16

 RAVI NAGARKAR

72

 S402

16

SAI RAM BABU

97

17

 B201

 G.P.BALAJI

72

 N301

17

G.NAGARAJU 

68

D404 

17

 DUDLEY D'SOUZA

90

18

 S213

SREE HARI

69

 U301

18

 UDAY MATHUR

67

 A406

18

ASHOK REDDY

72

19

R217

RAMEEZ SAMAD

69

 P303

19

M.S.PRAKASH

66

 R411

19

Y.V.V.RAMKRISHA

70

20

A207

G.APPALA RAJU

65

 V302

20

C.VIJAY KUMAR

54

 A401

20

 K.K.ARVIND

69

 

 

WAITING LIST

 

 

 

WAITING LIST

 

 

 

WAITING LIST

 

21

 

JAYANT KADHE

54

 

21

GAJAPATHY

41

 

21

 PADMANABHAN

66

22

 

M.V.SWAMY

48

 

22

K.M.RAJU

38

 

22

K SESHADRI NATH

54

23

 

SAI SRINIVAS

37

 

23

 S.A.RAZAK

37

 

23

C.SESHA SAI

51

24

 

HIMANSHU GOSAVI

36

 

24

V.L.S.N.RAJU

36

 

24

S.NARSHIMA RAO

41

25

 

M.S.NARAYANA

36

 

25

C.R.GANGADHARAN

30

 

25

 DR.PRADIP KUNCHUR

39

26

 

LINGAM UDAYESWARA RAO

35

 

26

 K.SATISH

28

 

26

 SUBHASH SUTAR

37

27

 

 RAJAGOPAL

34

 

27

 K.VIJAY KUMAR

18

 

27

R.T.R.NAIDU

37

28

 

A.SALIM KHAN

34

 

28

 S.S.RATH

14

 

28

K.V.APPALA RAJU

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K.S.R.MOHAN RAO

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

THIS IS THE DIRET ENTRIES LIST REST PARTICIPATANT ARE SUPPOSE TO PREPARE FOR QUALIFYING MATCHES ACCORDING TO THE SCHEDULE OF THE TOUNAMENT.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

`