Aista Banner
Tournament Info
Tournament Code
GNT19
Tournament Name
Officers Club Guntur Aista-2019
Start Date to End Date
18 Mar 2019 to 22 Mar 2019
Tournament Venue
Officers Club Guntur
Prize Money

3 Lakhs

Sponsored By

Tournament Chairman

Tournament Vice-Chairman

Advisory Committee Chairman

Tournament Director

Organising Secretary

Ch.Wilson Babu

Aista Observer

Referee

N.Paul Manohar 9849366367

Chief Referee

K.Srikanth 9849457398

Aista Secretary Sri C.B Raju
APSTPA President Sri B.S.K Reddy APSTPA Secretary Sri A.Rambabu
Events

45+, 55+, 65+ Singles & Doubles, 75+ doubles

Entries Email

aista@aistatennis.com

Entries Start Date

13/2/19

Entries Close Date

12/03/19

Entries Withdraw Date

13/03/19

Maindraw LIst in Website

14/03/19

Singles Entry Fee

RS. 600/-

Doubles Entry Fee

RS. 800/-

Singles Qualifying Signin

15-03-2019 10AM to 1PM

Singles Qualifying Rounds

16-03-2019 & 17-03-2019 6Am

Single MainDraw SignIn

17-03-2019 10 AM to 1 PM

Singles MainDraw Rounds

18-03-2019 to 22-03-2019 7Am

Doubles Qualifying Signin

17-03-2019 10 Am to 1Pm

Doubles Qualifying Rounds

17-03-2019 2 Pm Onwards

Doubles MainDraw Signin

17-03-2019 10Am to 1Pm

Double MainDraw Rounds

19-03-2019 to 22-03-2019 2Pm

Tournament Venue

Officers Club Guntur

Contact Persons

Dr.Sridhar 9676592111,RI Vijaya Saradhi,DSP Satyanarayana

Tennis Balls Used

Courts Surface

Accommodation Information

Break fast & lunch & accommodation will be provided for outstation players.

Accommodation In-charge

Suresh Naidu,K.p Rao 9059915739,8985647610

Additional Information



Entries Info
Entries Received list

S.No

PlayerCode

Player Name

Player Points

1 1021 M.SAIRAMBABU (AP) 145
2 1063 HANUMANTHA RAO 26
3 1032 P.K.BABA 103
4 2019 B.G.REDDY 183
5 1017 Y.BHASKAR RAO (TS) 89
6 2833 Krishnam Raju 44
7 2005 S.SETTU 1097
8 1207 GADIRAJUVENKATA SANYASI RAJU 109
9 1030 C.SESHA SAI (AP) 100
10 1020 M.S.PRAKASH 224
11 1009 A.S.N. RAJU 141
12 1011 D.S.N.RAJU 167
13 1041 A. GOUTHAM BUDHA 0
14 1081 S P DALVI 0
15 1027 B.A.PRASAD 115
16 1028 Y.V.RAMAKRISHNA (AP) 104
17 2029 SATYANARAYAN SINGH 0
18 1001 DR.RAM MOHAN RAOV 454
19 1106 M S SAMUEL 28
20 1013 MUTHU INDRAJIT 82
21 1042 R.T.R.NAIDU (AP) 33
22 1079 V.A.S.NAIDU 0
23 1003 N.SUDHAKAR REDDY 90
24 1074 V.GAJAPATHY 8
25 1099 K MALLIKARJUNA RAO 8
26 2008 A.R.RAO 156
27 1019 C.RADHAKRISHNAN 0
28 1045 N.PANDU RANGAYYA 28
29 1014 K.RADHA KRISHNA MURTHY 213
30 1008 V.R.KULAKARNI 121
31 1092 M VIJAY KUMAR 0
32 1181 SAMIR KUMARGHOSH 8
33 1038 JEEVA WILLIAMS 22
34 2023 C.VIJAY KUMAR 8
Direct Entries List

S.No

PlayerCode

Player Name

Player Points

1 2005 S.SETTU 1097
2 1001 DR.RAM MOHAN RAOV 454
3 1020 M.S.PRAKASH 224
4 1014 K.RADHA KRISHNA MURTHY 213
5 2019 B.G.REDDY 183
6 1011 D.S.N.RAJU 167
7 2008 A.R.RAO 156
8 1021 M.SAIRAMBABU (AP) 145
9 1009 A.S.N. RAJU 141
10 1008 V.R.KULAKARNI 121
11 1027 B.A.PRASAD 115
12 1207 GADIRAJUVENKATA SANYASI RAJU 109
13 1028 Y.V.RAMAKRISHNA (AP) 104
14 1032 P.K.BABA 103
15 1030 C.SESHA SAI (AP) 100
16 1003 N.SUDHAKAR REDDY 90
17 1017 Y.BHASKAR RAO (TS) 89
18 1013 MUTHU INDRAJIT 82
19 2833 Krishnam Raju 44
20 1042 R.T.R.NAIDU (AP) 33
21 1106 M S SAMUEL 28
22 1063 HANUMANTHA RAO 26
23 1038 JEEVA WILLIAMS 22
24 1181 SAMIR KUMARGHOSH 8
25 2023 C.VIJAY KUMAR 8
26 1074 V.GAJAPATHY 8
27 1019 C.RADHAKRISHNAN 0
28 1092 M VIJAY KUMAR 0
29 1079 V.A.S.NAIDU 0
30 2029 SATYANARAYAN SINGH 0
31 1041 A. GOUTHAM BUDHA 0